Unilex Colours & Chemicals Limited
Unilex Colours & Chemicals Limited
Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Soap & Detergent

We are one of the major manufacturer and exporter in detergent chemicals, detergent raw materials, soaps chemicals etc. “Quality” is our signature. Providing our valuable customers the best quality chemicals at affordable cost and in time is the major factor behind our success and long service in this field.

Pigment Paste For Colouration Of Laundry And Other Soaps

Pigment Paste For Colouration Of Laundry And Other Soaps
  • Pigment Paste For Colouration Of Laundry And Other Soaps
  • Pigment Paste For Colouration Of Laundry And Other Soaps
  • Pigment Paste For Colouration Of Laundry And Other Soaps
  • Pigment Paste For Colouration Of Laundry And Other Soaps
  • Pigment Paste For Colouration Of Laundry And Other Soaps
  • Pigment Paste For Colouration Of Laundry And Other Soaps
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 300 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size10,25,30,50
ColorMONSTRAL BLUE, DEEP GREEN, LEAF GREEN, BRILLIANT YELLOW, LAVENDER, ORANGE, RED, BLACK, ETC.
Packaging TypeHDPE DRUMS
BrandUNISYNTH CHEMICALS

Unilex pigment paste widely used for the colouration of laundry, medicated and other soaps.

charateristics

  • great colour strength
  • easy dispersion
  • optimum particle size 
  • great compatibility
  • excellent stability of dispersions
  • high degree of fastness properties
  • cost saving
  • satisfy ecological norms
  • widely accepted

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),CAD
  • Port of Dispatch: NHAVA SHEVA
  • Production Capacity: 800MT/ANNUM
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose / Sodium CMC

Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose / Sodium CMC
  • Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose / Sodium CMC
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageLaboratory, Industrial

We supply a premium range of Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose to our customers. Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose is an anionic water soluble polymer derived from cellulose. It is odourless, tasteless and nontoxic.It is widely used in Soaps & Detergent industries. One of the most valuable properties of CMC is its ability to prevent re-deposition of soil onto the fabric that has been removed by detergents during washing or scouring. It also makes the fabric whiter and brighter. In soaps and detergent cakes, it improves extrusion, transparency soft texture, solubility, suppleness, imparts better binding etc.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Perfumes

Perfumes
  • Perfumes
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

GenderMale
BrandedYes

A broad array of soap and detergent fragrances is manufactured, supplied and exported by our organization which is widely utilized in soaps, detergents and liquid soaps. Using pure chemicals these fragrances are made which offer mild essence. Our extensive range includes fragrance such as lime, lavender, lemon, rose, etc.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Colour Speckles

Colour Speckles
  • Colour Speckles
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
The colorful speckle is mainly used to improve a visual effect and work in coordination with detergent powder. It can be added into detergent powder directly. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Oil/Water Soluble Colours

Oil/Water Soluble Colours
  • Oil/Water Soluble Colours
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandUnilex Colours & Chemicals Limited

We are a leading and well recognized name in the field of offering Soap dyes. These dyes act as colorants for end products soap, detergent, car washing soap, laundry soap and others where these are made available in attractive colored finishes. Made available in both powder and liquid form, these soap dyes are available in both:
  • Water soluble grades
  • Oil soluble grades

Further, the offered range of colorants is designed to provide providing following performance advantages:
  • Perfect color selection that provides right color for the products
  • Long-term color stability that resist fading or changing over time
  • Quality liquid and powder colorants that are always consistent
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Tripolphosphate/ STPP

Sodium Tripolphosphate/ STPP
  • Sodium Tripolphosphate/ STPP
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder

1.      STPP is widely used in regular and compact laundry detergents and automatic dish washing detergents (in powder, liquid, gel and/or tablet form), toilet cleaners, surface cleaners, and coffee urn cleaners. It also provides a number of chemical functions including: sequestration of "water hardness", enabling surfactants to function effectively; pH buffering; dirt emulsification and prevention of deposition; hydrolysis of grease; and dissolving-dispersing dirt particles.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Butylated hydroxytoluene / BHT

Butylated hydroxytoluene / BHT
  • Butylated hydroxytoluene / BHT
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormCrystal

We are among the pioneers in the industry, offering Butylated Hydroxytoluene. It is used as a preservative to Protect against natural effects of product aging (for example, decay, discoloration, oxidation and bacterial attack). Preservatives are used to forestall the natural tendency to develop rancidity and oxidize upon aging.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Talc

Talc
  • Talc
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder

We offer talc filler/detergent grade for the soap and detergent industry. Talc can reduce soap production costs without diminishing soap performance. It can also enhance soap performance, by producing a creamier lather and softer skin feel. Talc acts as a binding agent and gives hardness to the soap cake. Being odorless Talc is used in Talcum Powder & High Grade Soap. Talc is mainly used as filler. The consumption of talc in soap varies between 5 to 40% depending on the quality and type of soap. Our Talc grade being inert and harmless to skin, it is cost effective filler for detergents. Being odorless is used in detergents & washing powder.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Tinopal CBS-X

Tinopal CBS-X
  • Tinopal CBS-X
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

End UseDetergent Whitener, Paper Brightener, Color Correction, Textile Whitener, Fiber Whitener

We offer this optical brightener which has a high molecular weight. Tinopal Cbsx optical brighteners give a bright neutral white shade to cellulosic and synthetic fabrics, even after repeated washes in high or low washing temperature. They are lightfast, chlorine stable and highly soluble. Tinopal Cbsx is sold in the form of free-flowing granules, a stable aqueous low-viscous dispersion or a clear solution, meeting all formulation needs.Tinopal CBS-X is a fluorescent whitening agent which absorbs UV-light and re-emits it as visible blue fluorescence light, thereby increasing the whiteness of a substrate.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Triclocarban / TCC

Triclocarban / TCC
  • Triclocarban / TCC
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandUnilex Colours & Chemicals Limited

Triclocarban widely applied in daily accessories, such as soap, shampoo, showering detergent, hand cleaning detergent, cosmetics, laundry detergent, shaving foam, tooth paste, anti-bacteria food utensil cleaning agent, disinfection agent of pharmacy, textile, hircismus and beriberi treatment products, as germicide and deodorant.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Triclosan / TCS

Triclosan / TCS
  • Triclosan / TCS
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Brand Unilex Colours & Chemicals Limited

1.      Triclosan , similar in its uses and mechanism of action to, is an antibacterial and antifungal agent found in some consumer products, including toothpaste, soap, detergent, toys, and surgical cleaning treatments. This Organic Compound is a white powdered solid with a slight aromatic, phenolic odor. Categorized as a polychloro phenoxy phenol, triclosan is a chlorinated aromatic compound that has a functional group representative of both ethers and phenols. Phenols often demonstrate antibacterial properties. Triclosan is soluble in ethanol, methanol, Diethyl ether, and strongly basic solutions such as a 1M Sodium Hydroxide Solution, but only slightly soluble in water.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

EDTA Tetrasodium Salt

EDTA Tetrasodium Salt
  • EDTA Tetrasodium Salt
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageIndustrial, Laboratory

In order to meet the rising demands of the soap and detergent industry, we offer EDTA Tetrasodium Salt. EDTA Tetrasodium Salt is a chelating agent with wide ranging ability to sequester various polyvalent cations. EDTA is used to minimize metal ion contaminants, and to facilitate enzymatic reactions that could be inhibited by heavy metal traces.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

SLS Liquid

SLS Liquid
  • SLS Liquid
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid
UsageLaboratory, Industrial

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate which is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in textile industry and fire fighting foams. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

SLS Powder

SLS Powder
  • SLS Powder
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder

SLS or sodium lauryl sulphate powder is very useful in the production of a wide range of personal care products. These chemicals are primarily used as emulsifier, surfactant, dispersant, foamer and wetting agent in the industries of cleaning and personal care. Suitable for those personal care applications that require foam characteristics and viscosity building, SLS powder is specially used for pearlescent, opaque or cream products.

Applications
  • Used as foaming agent in shaving creams, tooth pastes and shampoos
  • Used for tableting in pharmaceutical industry
  • Used in firefighting equipments
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate (T.L.S.)

Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate (T.L.S.)
  • Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate (T.L.S.)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

State of MatterSolid
Packaging TypeDrum

Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate, which finds ample application in manufacturing baby shampoos, bubble bath and in pigments as emulsifier.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid

It is widely used in liquid detergent, high-grade shampoo, gel and weak acid shampoo and bubble bath etc.. It is also used in glass cleanser, wall detergent, automobile detergent and hard surface cleanser.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate

Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate
  • Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

State of MatterLiquid

ALS is classified as an alkyl sulfate and is an anionic surfactant found primarily in shampoos and body-wash as a foaming agent.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cocodiethanolamide (CDEA)

Cocodiethanolamide (CDEA)
  • Cocodiethanolamide (CDEA)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageLaboratory, Industrial

CDEA uses include viscosity builder and foam booster for soapy material. The product is a non-ionic surfactant and is popular for its features of outstanding solvency and cleansing rate. It is added in hand washing soaps and shampoos, for its properties of stabilizing foams and thickening the liquid. CDEA is also very beneficial in minimizing irritation to skin.

Some of the general applications are:

 

·       Body Wash

·       Dishware Detergent

·       Face Wash

·       Fiber Modifier

·       Hand Wash

·       Liquid Detergent

·       Liquid Soap

·       Printing Ink

·       Shampoo

·       Shoe Polish

·       Wool Cleanser

 

Characteristics

 

  • Outstanding performances of anti-hard water, antistatic, decontamination, dispersion, and wetting.
  • Par excellence properties of derusting, foam-stablizing, foaming, and thickening.
  • Can be compounded with anionic surfactants to increase the foaming ability. The resultant foam is more stable, affluent, which increases the washing effect as well.

 

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cocomonoethanolamide

Cocomonoethanolamide
  • Cocomonoethanolamide
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageIndustrial, Laboratory

CMEA is a non ionic surfactant of non-crystalline material. It is beneficial for shampoo, shaving creams and liquid soaps formulations. It can also be used as stabilizer and foam booster.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Namrata Sharma
No. 106-107, Advent Atria, Chincholi Bunder Road Malad West
Mumbai- 400064, Maharashtra, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS