Unilex Colours & Chemicals Limited
Unilex Colours & Chemicals Limited
Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetic Chemical

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include talc, ammonium lauryl ether sulphate, ammonium lauryl sulphate, cocoamidopropylbetaine (capb), cocobetaine and cocomonoethanolamide (cmea).

Talc

Talc
  • Talc
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder

We offer Talc to meet the rising demands of Cosmetic Industries. Talc is a mineral substance used in a variety of cosmetic and personal care products from baby powders to eye shadows. It is added to absorb moisture, smooth or soften products, prevent caking, and make makeup opaque
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandUnilex Colours & Chemicals Limited

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (ALES), which finds ample application in manufacturing shampoos, bubble bath, etc.

 

Features:

 

  • Odorless
  • Well packed
  • Accurate Composition
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate

Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate
  • Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandUnilex Colours & Chemicals Limited

To meet diverse requirements of our prestigious customers, we are engaged in providing pure Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate. It is used mainly for shampoo and formulation of toiletry preparations.

 

Features:

 

·       Balanced composition

·       Hygienically processed

·       Highly effective

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cocoamidopropylbetaine (CAPB)

Cocoamidopropylbetaine (CAPB)
  • Cocoamidopropylbetaine (CAPB)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageLaboratory, Industrial

Viscosity builder, foam booster, mild detergent, hair manageability improver. For the manufacturing of: baby, adult and pet shampoos, hair conditioners, hand soap, bubble bath, shower gels, industrial cleaning formulations.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cocobetaine

Cocobetaine
  • Cocobetaine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageLaboratory, Industrial

Coco betaine is shorthand for the chemical cocamidopropyl betaine. It is frequently used in soaps and shampoos, as well as some hair products. Coco betaine is used primarily as a mild surfactant, that it is used for purposes that other soaps would be too harsh for, like baby shampoo.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cocomonoethanolamide (CMEA)

Cocomonoethanolamide (CMEA)
  • Cocomonoethanolamide (CMEA)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageIndustrial, Laboratory

Keeping in mind the diverse requirements of our customers we are involved in offering a wide range of Coco Monoethanolamide. These are developed by our highly skilled professionals using advanced technology to meet the various demands of our clients. These are widely used in shampoos and conditioners and are reliable also. These are available in market at very economical prices.

 

Features:

 

·       Fine quality

·       Feasible prices

·       Highly demanded 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ethylene Glycol Monosterate (EGMS)

Ethylene Glycol Monosterate (EGMS)
  • Ethylene Glycol Monosterate (EGMS)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandUnilex Colours & Chemicals Limited

Enriched with long years of experience in the industry, we are engaged in offering an extensive range of Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate (EGMS). These are an opacifying and pearlising agent used for preparing highly effective creams and shampoos.

Features:

 

· No side effects

· Widely used

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fatty Alcohol

Fatty Alcohol
  • Fatty Alcohol
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandUnilex Colours & Chemicals Limited

To meet the rising demands of our customers, we bring forth a range of Fatty Alcohol that is widely used in the Cosmetic & Personal Care. They are mainly used in the production of detergents and surfactants. They are components also of cosmetics, foods, and as industrial solvents.

Features:

 

·       Safely packed

·       Precisely formulated

·       Safe usage

·       High purity

·       Longer shelf life

·       Reliability

·       Accurate chemical combination

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Glyceryl Monosterate (GMS)

Glyceryl Monosterate (GMS)
  • Glyceryl Monosterate (GMS)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial

It is used in ice cream as thickening agent, as emulsifier in confectionery, cosmetic creams & Lotions, Hand Creams & Lotions and Vanishing Creams.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory

 

Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.

 

SLES is surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap and are also widely used as a foaming agent and wetting agent.

 

Features:

·       Free from impurities

·       Hygienic

·       Effective performance

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Liquid)

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Liquid)
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Liquid)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (Liquid) which is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in textile industry and fire fighting foams. 

Features:

 

·       Highly effective

·       Long shelf life

·       Balanced composition

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Powder)

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Powder)
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Powder)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

State of MatterPowder

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Powder) is used in Tooth paste, Shaving Creams & Powder Shampoo.

 

Features:

·       Long shelf life

·       Precise composition

·       Stable pH level

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Talc

Talc
  • Talc
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder

Talc, is a soft mineral used in food, drugs, cosmetics and industrial applications. It has many uses in cosmetics and personal care products including as an absorbent, anti-caking agent and to improve the feel of the product.

 

Features:

  • Precise Composition
  • Highly Effective

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate (TLS)

Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate (TLS)
  • Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate (TLS)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandUnilex Colours & Chemicals Limited

Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate, which finds ample application in manufacturing baby shampoos, bubble bath and in pigments as emulsifier.

 

Features:

 

·       Accurate composition

·       Unmatched quality

·       Long shelf life

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Uniquat (Benzalkonium Chloride 50%)

Uniquat (Benzalkonium Chloride 50%)
  • Uniquat (Benzalkonium Chloride 50%)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial

We are counted among the prominent Benzalkonium Chloride Exporters, rendering superior quality to a widespread network of customer based all over the world. Benzalkonium Chloride Solution we provide is used as biocide in water treatment chemicals.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly
  • Petroleum Jelly
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
We are counted as the reputed manufacturers and suppliers of supreme quality White Jelly that is processed under the hygienic environment. Extensively used in the pharmaceutical industries, it is widely demanded in the market. The entire range of the vaseline offered by us is further known for its non toxicity and precise ph value.

Features:

  • Precise ph value
  • Safe to use
  • Non toxicity
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Metric Ton
    Yes! I am interested

    Fatty Alcohol

    Fatty Alcohol
    • Fatty Alcohol
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Physical StateLiquid
    UsageLaboratory, Industrial

    To meet the rising demands of our customers, we bring forth range of Fatty Alcohol that is widely used in the Cosmetic & Personal Care.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Cocobetaine

    Cocobetaine
    • Cocobetaine
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Packet
    State of MatterLiquid

    Coco betaine is shorthand for the chemical cocamidopropyl betaine. It is frequently used in soaps and shampoos, as well as some hair products. Coco betaine is used primarily as a mild surfactant, that it is used for purposes that other soaps would be too harsh for, like baby shampoo.

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested
    X

    Explore more products

    Annatto Food Color
    Annatto Food Color
    Get Best Quote
    Lemon Chrome
    Lemon Chrome
    Get Best Quote
    Unicol Blue 35
    Unicol Blue 35
    Get Best Quote
    Unicol Red 23
    Unicol Red 23
    Get Best Quote
    Unicol Golden Yellow
    Unicol Golden Yellow
    Get Best Quote
    Synthetic Food Color
    Synthetic Food Color
    Get Best Quote


    Reach Us
    Namrata Sharma
    No. 106-107, Advent Atria, Chincholi Bunder Road Malad West
    Mumbai- 400064, Maharashtra, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS